Tournament Info
Event Schedule
Results
CT College Schedules
Instructions on running Kids Folkstyle Tournaments (PDF)
Tournament Login

Clubs
Sanctioned Clubs
Club Login

Organization Info
Board of Directors
Bylaws
Contact Us

Administration
Admin Login

Mat Officials
Mat Official Signin
Event Assignments

CT National Team
Girls/Women Teams
Middle School Team
Freestyle
Past Team Yearbooks
Photos

Helpful Info
Wrestling Webinars
Wrestling Links
FAQs on Wrestling Calls
New Membership
Parents Guide to Wrestling
What is USA Wrestling?
Important Forms
News Archive
Liability Insurance Coverage


Official's Event Assignments

Event DayEvent Date / TimeEvent NameAccepted Requests
Tuesday01/22/2019 06:15 PMElementary Redding dual
  • Fields, Matthew
Wednesday01/23/2019 06:45 PMMS Stamford @ Ridgefield
  • Adam, Matthew
  • Fields, Matthew
Thursday01/24/2019 06:15 PMMS Newtown @ New Fairfield
  • Anderson, Devin
  • Handlmaier, Daniel
Thursday01/24/2019 06:15 PMMS New Milford @ Danbury
  • Fields, Matthew
Thursday01/24/2019 06:30 PMCancelled EL Bethel & Redding @ Newtown
    Saturday01/26/2019 08:00 AMWestern CT Elementary League Championship
    • Adam, Matthew
    • Bear, Barry
    • Fields, Matthew
    Sunday01/27/2019 09:00 AMWestern CT Middle School League Championship
    • Adam, Matthew
    • Anderson, Devin
    • Fields, Matthew
    • Gaboardi, Michael
    • McLean-Felix, Zahir
    Sunday01/27/2019 09:00 AMKillingly Youth Tournament Redmen Rumble )
    • Anderson, Ian
    • Ferland, Caleb
    • Gannotti, Jacob
    • Gonzalez, Cameron
    • Labeef, Mike
    • Sullivan, Mike
    • Turner, Derek
    Sunday01/27/2019 09:00 AMSimsbury TROJAN STYLE YOUTH WRESTLING CLASSIC
    • Hassan, Mahmoud
    • Johnson, West
    • Moss, Roger
    • Veleas, Daniel
    Sunday01/27/2019 09:15 AM Newington Blackhawks Beginners Tournament
    • Arnold, Alec
    • Arnold, Bryce
    • Giaccone, Cody
    • Leclerc, Cayleb
    • Silva, Joshua
    • Vincelette, Deven
    Saturday02/02/2019 07:45 AMMeriden Duals
    • Hassan, Mahmoud
    • Moss, Roger
    Sunday02/03/2019 09:00 AMHusy Howel at St Benard's HS
    • Ferland, Caleb
    • Gonzalez, Cameron
    Sunday02/03/2019 09:15 AMSouth Windsor Youth Tournament
    • Angers, Michael
    • Arnold, Alec
    • Arnold, Bryce
    • Cross, Robert
    • Gannotti, Jacob
    • Giaccone, Cody
    • Maag, Aiden
    • Veleas, Daniel
    • Vincelette, Deven
    • Vincelette, Derek
    Sunday02/10/2019 09:00 AMNew Britain Tournament
    • Ferland, Caleb
    • Gannotti, Jacob
    • Gonzalez, Cameron
    • Hassan, Mahmoud
    • Johnson, West
    • Moss, Roger
    • Sullivan, Mike
    • Veleas, Daniel
    Monday02/11/2019 09:00 AMMighty Mites and Bantam State Championships
    • Bear, Barry
    • Fields, Matthew
    • Moss, Roger
    Sunday02/17/2019 09:15 AM2019 Qualifier in Danbury
    • Fields, Matthew
    Sunday02/17/2019 09:15 AM2019 Qualifier in Killingly
    • Turner, Derek
    Sunday02/17/2019 09:15 AM2019 Qualifier in Milford
    • Gonzalez, Cameron
    Sunday02/17/2019 09:15 AM2019 Qualifier in Bristol Central
    • Cross, Robert
    Sunday02/24/2019 08:00 AMFirst year Officials to be security at states

      Copyright © 2018 USA Wrestling CT. All rights reserved.
      site created and maintained by marcucio.com:
      Manage It - Organize your team with this easy to use project app.
      Get It Done - Getting Things Done GTD software, task manager, and to-do list.
      Remember It - Password App