Tournament Info
Event Schedule
Results
CT College Schedules
Instructions on running Kids Folkstyle Tournaments (PDF)
Tournament Login

Clubs
Sanctioned Clubs
Club Login

Organization Info
Board of Directors
Bylaws
Contact Us

Administration
Admin Login

Mat Officials
Mat Official Signin
Event Assignments

CT National Team
Girls/Women Teams
Middle School Team
Freestyle
Past Team Yearbooks
Photos

Helpful Info
Wrestling Webinars
Wrestling Links
FAQs on Wrestling Calls
New Membership
Parents Guide to Wrestling
What is USA Wrestling?
Important Forms
News Archive
Liability Insurance Coverage


View Your Tournament

Logout

Click on a tournament name to view it

Today: 11/15/2018 04:15 PM

Tournament Name Tournament Date Registration Open Registration Close Tournament Director
Sept 30th Officials Clinic (New & Renewal) 9/30/2018 Mark Cammisa
Oct 21st CWI Hall of Fame Tournament at Danbury PA 10/21/2018 09/27/2018 12:00 PM 10/20/2018 12:00 PM Mark Cammisa
Danbury Folkstyle Tournament 1st Place Trophies 11/11/2018 10/31/2018 08:50 AM 11/10/2018 02:00 PM Mark Cammisa
The Last Brawl of the Fall 11/17/2018 09/12/2018 08:05 PM 11/16/2018 08:05 PM Bryant Lishness
Officials Clinic Sunday November 18, 2018 11/18/2018 10/04/2018 10:05 AM 11/18/2018 10:05 AM Mark Cammisa
New London Takedown Tournament 12/2/2018 11/05/2018 09:25 AM 11/30/2018 10:00 PM CJ Satti
Ellis Tech 12/2/2018 11/05/2018 09:25 AM 11/30/2018 10:00 PM Cale Ferland
New Milford 12/9/2018 Steve Botelho
Bristol 12/16/2018 Bryant Lishness
Newtown 12/16/2018 11/13/2018 05:10 PM 12/14/2018 10:00 PM Tom Maurath
Southington Beginners 12/23/2018 11/13/2018 05:15 PM 12/21/2018 10:00 PM Dave Kanute
South Side Scuffle 12/30/2018 11/12/2018 08:05 PM 12/28/2018 10:00 PM Steve Fulco
Bethel 12/30/2018 Emmett Cole
Southington 1/6/2019 11/13/2018 05:15 PM 01/04/2019 10:00 PM Dave Kanute
Colchester Beginners 1/13/2019 Matt Whitney
Danbury 1/13/2019 12/05/2018 11:15 AM 01/11/2019 10:00 PM Mark Cammisa
Berlin 1/13/2019 Danielle Ebrahimi
Somers 1/20/2019 Mark Rivard
New Fairfield 1/20/2019 11/13/2018 05:15 PM 01/18/2019 10:00 PM Tom Peterson
Ledyard Beginners 1/20/2019 Karen Crawford
Simsbury 1/27/2019 TJ Silva
Killingly 1/27/2019 Melissa Turner
Newington Beginners 1/27/2019 Marco Tirillo
South Windsor 2/3/2019 Wayne Cunningham
Husky Howl 2/3/2019 John Satti
New Britian 2/10/2019 Charles Ferguson
Mighty Mite & Bantam States (Stamford) 2/10/2019 Dean Lucente
Danbury Qualifier 2/17/2019 Mark Cammisa
Bristol Qualifier 2/17/2019 Bryant Lishness
Milford Qualifier 2/17/2019 Noel Luth
Killingly Qualfiers 2/17/2019 Melissa Turner
Kids State Championships 2/24/2019 USAWCT
Girls States 3/3/2019 CJ Satti
Whaling City Classic 3/3/2019 CJ Satti

Copyright © 2018 USA Wrestling CT. All rights reserved.
site created and maintained by marcucio.com:
Manage It - Organize your team with this easy to use project app.
Get It Done - Getting Things Done GTD software, task manager, and to-do list.
Remember It - Password App